Members of the group from Professor Peter F. Stadler

Please find below current scientific members of this group.

Professor, Bioinformatics

stadler
Peter F. Stadler

+49 341 97 16691; room: 312

Visiting Professor

stadler
Dr. Guillermo Restrepo

Max Planck Institute for Mathematics
in the Sciences (MIS) Leipzig

+49 341 97 16662; room: 440
 
Mehta
Dr. Anita Mehta

Max Planck Institute for Mathematics
in the Sciences (MIS) Leipzig

room: MPI MIS
 

Scientific Staff


Stephan Bernhart

+49 341 97 16661 ; room: 320.5

Jörg Fallmann

+49 341 97 16667 ; room: 320.4

Sven Findeiß

+49 341 97 16704 ; room: 320.3
 

Natasha Jorge

+49 341 97 16663 ; room: 440

Stephanie Kehr

+49 341 97 16657 ; room: 311

Anahy Santiago Arguello

+49 341 97 16635 ; room: 444
 

Guillaume Scholz

+49 341 97 16632 ; room: 440.1

Zasha Weinberg

+49 341 97 16657 ; room: 311
 

Visiting Scientist


André Fujita

+49 341 97 16635 ; room: 444

Carmen Bruckmann
; room: 320.5

Claudia Winkelmayr

+49 341 97 16711 ; room: 320.5
 
 

PhD students


Waldeyr Mendes Cordeiro da Silva

+49 341 97 16663 ; room: 440

John Anders

+49 341 97 16663 ; room: 440

Iris Eckert

+49 341 97 16710 ; room: 328
 

Christiane Gärtner

+49 341 97 16631 ; room: 448.3
 

Thomas Gatter

+49 341 97 16636 ; room: 445

Felix Kühnl

+49 341 97 16678 ; room: 320.6
 

Wilmer Leal

+49 341 97 16663 ; room: 440

Iuliia Ozerova

+49 341 97 16667 ; room: 320.4

Franziska Reinhardt

+49 341 97 16665 ; room: 320.6
 

Lorena S. Rivarola-Duarte
; room: 0

Angel Eduardo Rodriguez Fernandez

+49 341 97 16632 ; room: 440.1

Maximilian Sack

+49 341 97 16710 ; room: 328
 

Halima Saker

+49 341 97 16657 ; room: 311

David Schaller

+49 341 97 16625 ; room: 441

Carsten Seemann

+49 341 97 16626 ; room: 445
 

Cristian Arley Velandia Huerto

+49 341 97 16710 ; room: 328

Lucas Maciel Vieira

 

Sarah von Löhneysen

+49 341 97 16698 ; room: 320.6
 
 

MSc students


Marius Brunnert

+49 341 97 16692 ; room: 320.6

Jenny Voigt

+49 341 97 16702 ; room: 328
 

"WHK"s


Christian Fortmann

+49 341 97 16711 ; room: 320.6

Anna-Marie Grunwald

Christopher Klapproth

+49 341 97 16633 ; room: 320.2
 
 
 

Former members


Marwa Al-Arab

+49 341 97 16635 ; room: 444

Fabian Amman


Gil Benkö

 

Sarah Berkemer

 

Clara I. Bermudez Santana


Matthias Bernt

+49 341 97 16626 ; room: 445
 

Gunnar Boldhaus


Jan Brücker
 

Anke Busch

 

Sebastian Canzler

+49 341 97 16655 ; room: 329

Gavin Conant


Claudia Copeland

 

Alexander Donath


Gero Doose

+49 341 97 16693 ; room: 320.6

Haleh Ebadi

 

Ionas Erb


Mariam Farman

Christoph Flamm

 

Claudia Fried


Guido Fritzsch


Fabian Gärtner

 

Manuela Geiß

+49 341 97 16702 ; room: 328

Michael Geis

Fakhteh Ghanbarnejad

 

Florian Greil


Andreas Gruber


Deisy Gysi

 

Jörg Hackermüller


Stefan Hammer


Tom Hartmann

 

Michael Hecht


Marc Hellmuth


Maribel Hernandez-Rosales

 

Jana Hertel


Jennifer Hetzl


Christian Hoener zu Siederdissen

 

Steve Hoffmann

+49 341 97 16711 ; room: 320.5

Anne Hoffmann


Frank Jühling

+49 341 97 16665 ; room: 320.4
 

Christoph Kämpf
; room: UFZ

Stephanie Keller-Schmidt


Rojin Kianian

+49 341 97 16664 ; room: 440.1
 

Konstantin Klemm

+49 341 97 16662 ; room: 440

Sree Rohit Raj Kolora


Matjaz Kovse

 

Veiko Krauß

+49 341 97 16636 ; room: 445

Helene Kretzmer

+49 341 97 16667 ; room: 320.5

Matthias Kruspe

 

David Langenberger


Jörg Lehmann

+49 341 97 16636 ; room: 445

Ronny Lorenz

 

Manja Marz


Peter Menzel


Axel Mosig

 

Anne Nitsche

+49 341 97 16705 ; room: 320.6

Lydia Ostermeier


Wolfgang Otto

 
 

Christian Otto

+49 341 97 31392

Bruno Pace


Deblina Patra

+49 341 97 16632 ; room: 440.1
 

Jing Qin

+49 341 97 16685 ; room: 320.2

Kristin Reiche
; room: UFZ

Nancy Retzlaff

 

Markus Riester


Dominic Rose


Abdullah Sahyoun

 

Jeremias Schebera

+49 341 97 16682 ; room: 448.3

Rituparno Sen


Stephan Steigele

 

Camille Stephan-Otto Attolini


Hakim Tafer


Andrea Tanzer

 

Alexander Ullrich


Maria Beatriz Walter Costa


Daniel Wiegreffe

 

Sebastian Will


Ali Yazbeck


Gunter Eble
 
 

Tobias Hagemann


Elisa Israel

 

Barbara Priwitzer
 
 
 

Former MSc students


Peter Binder


Viola Braunmueller

Johanna Dobbriner
 

Mario Fasold


Marcus Lechner


Philipp Ostermeier

 

Yuan Peng


Felix Raith


Mandy Ranisch

 
 

Verena Ruloffs


Andre Schützenmeister


Stefan Seemann

 

Marcel Winter


Anastasia Wolschewski

+49 341 97 16698 ; room: 320.6

Andrej Aderhold

 

Ye Chen

+49 341 97 16 ; room: 325

Robin Goldmann

+49 341 97 16631 ; room: 448.3

Paul-Robert Kästner

 

Ronny Lorenz


Oliver Scheer


Uta Schulze

 

Martin Schumann
 

Sarah Strobel

Stefan Wirth

 
 

Former Bachelor students


Sinem Sürmeli

+49 341 97 16698 ; room: 320.6

Paul Eisenhuth

+49 341 97 16698 ; room: 320.6