Members of the group from Professor Peter F. Stadler

Please find below current scientific members of this group.

Professor, Bioinformatics

stadler
Peter F. Stadler

+49 341 97 16691; room: 312

Visiting Professor

stadler
Dr. Guillermo Restrepo

Max Planck Institute for Mathematics
in the Sciences (MIS) Leipzig

+49 341 97 16662; room: 440
 
Mehta
Dr. Anita Mehta

Max Planck Institute for Mathematics
in the Sciences (MIS) Leipzig

room: MPI MIS
 
Sammeth
Prof. Dr. Michael Sammeth


 

Scientific Staff


Sarah Berkemer

16633 ; room: 320.2

Stephan Bernhart

16661 ; room: 320.5

Jörg Fallmann

16667 ; room: 320.4
 

Sven Findeiß

16704 ; room: 320.3

Tom Hartmann

16663 ; room: 440

Christian Hoener zu Siederdissen

16684 ; room: 320.4
 

Natasha Jorge

16663 ; room: 440

Stephanie Kehr

16657 ; room: 311

Anahy Santiago Arguello

16635 ; room: 444
 

Guillaume Scholz

16632 ; room: 440.1

Zasha Weinberg

16657 ; room: 311
 

Visiting Scientist


André Fujita

16635 ; room: 444

Carmen Bruckmann
; room: 320.5

Claudia Winkelmayr

16711 ; room: 320.5
 
 

PhD students


Waldeyr Mendes Cordeiro da Silva

16663 ; room: 440

John Anders

16663 ; room: 440

Iris Eckert

16710 ; room: 328
 

Jan Engelhardt

16686 ; room: 320.3

Thomas Gatter

16636 ; room: 445

Felix Kühnl

16678 ; room: 320.6
 

Wilmer Leal

16663 ; room: 440

Franziska Reinhardt

16665 ; room: 320.6

Lorena S. Rivarola-Duarte
; room: 0
 

Angel Eduardo Rodriguez Fernandez

16632 ; room: 440.1

Halima Saker

16657 ; room: 311

David Schaller

16682 ; room: 448.3
 

Carsten Seemann

16626 ; room: 445

Rituparno Sen

16664 ; room: 440.1

Cristian Arley Velandia Huerto

16710 ; room: 328
 

Lucas Maciel Vieira

16662 ; room: 440

Sarah von Löhneysen

16698 ; room: 320.6
 

MSc students


Marius Brunnert

16692 ; room: 320.6

Christiane Gärtner

16631 ; room: 448.3

Robin Goldmann

16631 ; room: 448.3
 

Tobias Hagemann

16625 ; room: 441
 

"WHK"s


Jenny Voigt

16702 ; room: 328

Christian Fortmann

16711 ; room: 320.5

Anna-Marie Grunwald
 

Christopher Klapproth
16633 ; room: 320.2
 
 

Former members


Marwa Al-Arab

16635 ; room: 444

Fabian Amman


Gil Benkö

 

Clara I. Bermudez Santana


Matthias Bernt

16626 ; room: 445

Gunnar Boldhaus

 

Jan Brücker
 

Anke Busch


Sebastian Canzler

16655 ; room: 329
 

Gavin Conant


Claudia Copeland


Alexander Donath

 

Gero Doose

16693 ; room: 320.6

Haleh Ebadi


Ionas Erb

 

Mariam Farman

Christoph Flamm


Claudia Fried

 

Guido Fritzsch


Fabian Gärtner


Manuela Geiß

16702 ; room: 328
 

Michael Geis

Fakhteh Ghanbarnejad


Florian Greil

 

Andreas Gruber


Deisy Gysi


Jörg Hackermüller

 

Stefan Hammer


Michael Hecht


Marc Hellmuth

 

Maribel Hernandez-Rosales


Jana Hertel


Jennifer Hetzl

 

Steve Hoffmann

16711 ; room: 320.5

Anne Hoffmann


Frank Jühling

16665 ; room: 320.4
 

Christoph Kämpf
; room: UFZ

Stephanie Keller-Schmidt


Rojin Kianian

16664 ; room: 440.1
 

Konstantin Klemm

16662 ; room: 440

Sree Rohit Raj Kolora


Matjaz Kovse

 

Veiko Krauß

16636 ; room: 445

Helene Kretzmer

16667 ; room: 320.5

Matthias Kruspe

 

David Langenberger


Jörg Lehmann

16636 ; room: 445

Ronny Lorenz

 

Manja Marz


Peter Menzel


Axel Mosig

 

Anne Nitsche

16705 ; room: 320.6

Lydia Ostermeier


Wolfgang Otto

 
 

Christian Otto

31392

Bruno Pace


Deblina Patra

16632 ; room: 440.1
 

Jing Qin

16685 ; room: 320.2

Kristin Reiche
; room: UFZ

Nancy Retzlaff

 

Markus Riester


Dominic Rose


Abdullah Sahyoun

 

Jeremias Schebera

16682 ; room: 448.3

Stephan Steigele


Camille Stephan-Otto Attolini

 

Hakim Tafer


Andrea Tanzer


Alexander Ullrich

 

Maria Beatriz Walter Costa


Daniel Wiegreffe


Sebastian Will

 

Ali Yazbeck


Gunter Eble
 

Barbara Priwitzer
 
 
 

Former MSc students


Peter Binder


Viola Braunmueller

Johanna Dobbriner
 

Mario Fasold


Marcus Lechner


Philipp Ostermeier

 

Yuan Peng


Felix Raith


Mandy Ranisch

 
 

Verena Ruloffs


Andre Schützenmeister


Stefan Seemann

 

Marcel Winter


Anastasia Wolschewski

16698 ; room: 320.6

Andrej Aderhold

 

Ye Chen

16 ; room: 325

Paul-Robert Kästner


Ronny Lorenz

 

Oliver Scheer


Uta Schulze


Martin Schumann
 
 

Sarah Strobel

Stefan Wirth

 

Former Bachelor students


Sinem Sürmeli

16698 ; room: 320.6

Paul Eisenhuth

16698 ; room: 320.6